Wednesday, November 3, 2010

YOU THINK YOU'RE COOLER THAN ME

we have been gyming continuously for so many days!
hahaha, kay maybe not exactly gyming but we went to the gym to practice dance and do a LITTLE gym stuff. hahah
I LOVE THE BIG BLUE GYM BALL!!!
IT'S FREAKING FUN!!!!
TODAY WE WERE SQUASHING EACH OTHER WITH IT
JOSH WAS HIGH ON THE BALL I SWEAR
and he kept saying im childish.
PFFFFS. pot calling the kettle black.

ahhhhhh. that ball makes my day. HAHAHA
i slept a lot again today
so weird.. i hope i get to watch my dolphin documentary 2moro
the tandas girls were thinking of hijacking some classroom and blast songs [ just like in crescent ]
and have our mini concert inside. HAHAHHA
but the class is playing captain's ball. sigh, but mini concert sounds more fun
hahahhaa
idk, nehmind

talking about dolphins!!
im going to see dolphins on the first day at australia
i still cant believe im going eh!!!
it's like, i remember telling my mum i wanna go cuz the other time when we went there, we were still young, and it's like, too young to enjoy much!
woah, and my wish came true=]
beginning of the year, all my wishes came true actually. hahha
but my luck died towards the end of the year.
yup! flying off on 19 dec. EXCITED MUCHHHH
but damn, 6 hours flight only
i was still telling my friends i'll go jew some alcohol, cards, the free souvenirs...
and im gonna have a mini movie marathon on the plane. not gonna sleep!
oh wait! but it's a midnight flight, i might just conk out. HAHAHA
kay, im too excited to type logically
kthxbye!

No comments: