Saturday, February 13, 2010

IT'S CHINESE NEW YEAR'S EVE!!!!!! VALENTINE'S DAY EVE TOO!

i have a valentine for 2moro
my family. HAHAHHA
anws!!!! i promsied ni ni i'll blog bout this. HAHAHA.
so ya, the day i went back to crescent to sell my fun o rama tickets was pretty bad.
the dancers were all not interested to buy. some were but all have no cash.. sigh.
my teachers also have no cash. hahaha. only mr tan and ms ang bought tickets for me to use!!=]]
hazirah bought one too. and this other girl. SHIT!!
I ALWAYS THOUGHT I SOLD 3 ONLY. i sold 4!!! WHEEE
AND THANKS TO NI NI=]]] she went around helping me ask the npcc ppl, guides. alot
just all those that had cca. hahaha
so crescentians out there!!!!!!
i'll be going back to crescent on the 22 feb!!! pls bring your money and look for me=]]
in acjc uni. white blouse, blue skirt. AHHAA. ok wth-_-
er yes, 10 bucks per ticket!!!!!!

amanda and me after cny celebrations=]
sophy, olivia, me=]
i have chingay on 18, 19, 20. i'll be super tired.
og outing on 21.
going back to crescent on 22 and have ballet after that.
THOSE 5 DAYS WILL BE TORTURE..
OMFG!!!!!! I JUST FOUND THIS VIDEO!!

HAHHAHA. i won a Philips MP4 Player because this video was top 5. but i wasnt even like "inside" the video. HAHAHA

nvm. so retarded.

anws! after dance auds that day. everyone suddenly just disappear. it just feels so sian to go home alone. hahaha. nvm, lynn says it's good cuz i get to think properly.-_-

yeah, i'll spent that time thinking of him. AHAHAHA. but when i was walking to the mrt, i saw him and his gf waiting for a cab. LOL. sighhh

FUN O RAMA!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BUY TICKETS FROM MEEEEEEEE

No comments: