Tuesday, November 10, 2009

THIS IS IT

hello everybody, this is hally


all these photos are kinda of DAMN poor quality. AHAH. cuz i took them from fb. so if you wanna see better and MORE photos, go fb and see.=]
at orchard

more pictures from kanice's cam. just uploaded

i was tired
hahahha
HAHAHAHA. dance made me high
hugging my fellow bimbo. she cry like a tap.
see me at the back. im sitting there retardedly, trying to cry. yes
well, finally did in the end. HAHAH
tired
MS NG. fav eng teacher. hahhaa, i wonder what she'll wear for prom
"sleeping" on canteen bench
HEY HEY HEY !!!
AHHHHH
ONE MORE PAPER TO GO
AND AND AND, WE CAUGHT THIS IS IT - MJ
IT'S DAMN NICE
oh too bad, no more. AHHAHAHA
MJ'S SOOOOOO CUTE CAN
i never knew he was like that
when i realize i really like him during the movie, i tear cuz he is permanently gone.
he's just super cute. those who watched it can relate to me
but the audience is damn dead
like the 5 of us were moving to his music
and we were singing quietly to ourselves
i heard there was once everyone jsut stand up and dance
so cool luh
i wished we could do that
ya and i was laughing the loudest. HAAHHA. HE'S SO FUNNY!!!!
maybe it's kinda embarrassing if you go watch movie with me. i laugh at weird stuff
but sometimes, i don laugh at funny things.
__________________
then after the movie
we wanted to go find this hollywood secrets place where they do hair and make-up but it's extinct.
LOL. so we decided to go to orchard ion to find.
while on the way we were dman spastic
but that's between us
OMG, HOW CAN I FORGET THIS
cuz there WAS this offer where you can get mj shirt and pop corn and drinks
but the shirts were bloody sold out!!!
ughhh. they suck. i wanted it so badly.
________________________
anws, we finally book a place at ion after damn long
it's called stage
jocelyn introduced that place to me.
and we had dinner at BK after that.
ok ok , im gonna watch the EMAs now.
and im feeling a little sick, keep sneezing
night!
and MJ's movie was the only movie i waited till everything ended.

No comments: