Tuesday, November 18, 2008

PHOTOS BACK UP!!!!


i manage to find a weird way to put the photos back in. not by blogger though.
SO MA FAN.


i managed to upload this pic thru blogger
and weirdly, i tried uploading again and it doesnt work. wth??
i wonder if anyone faces the same prob as me..
12112008(035)

i love this picture!!!! i shall start with smit's pet show=]

shuzhen, shelty, smit. ALL S's! not asses.
16112008(015)
look like candy floss right! omg, so cute=]]
16112008(007)
my tag. was taken back in the end.... pfffs, but i get to keep the shirt still! awesome much!
16112008(005)
that doggy look absolutely adorable in shoes

huge dogs
16112008(008)

the two kitten i played with in the end!!! small right. awww i love them
16112008(011)
SHELTY!
16112008(014)
ME AND SHELTY=]
16112008(016)

NEXT IS AH MA'S B.DAE.

me plus fat face, gor
15112008(018)
justin and moi
15112008(020)
DILLON OR DYLON!! so bui right. and all he did that day was suck his fist. that's why i cant get a pic with his hand not blocking his face
15112008(007)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY AH MA!
15112008(010)
steph gave me this necklace. though she didnt get my coloured contacts, i still like this alot. =]

coloured contacts bit ex... i shall get it on my own. OR with my mum. hehehe
14112008(012)
outing with steph
14112008(004)

14112008(007)
next up!

dinner at breeks!!!!!!

GOR AND ME.
12112008(010)

oh my mum bought a new lens that day and she took quite a few pics with it.

i'll get it from her. those pro pro shot. SO NICE!

but the lens is super clear, i have to photo shop away my pimples first. hehhehe

ok, this is the salad. it's very nice. i love the raisins!!! btw, the breeks i went to is at causeway point. level 3 i think.
12112008(015)
my main course! lasagna. the serving there all looks a lil small but after finishing, you'll feel extremely satisfied. btw, i don noe what are those sticks on top

12112008(016)

mmm. taste like.... cracker sticks
12112008(018)
and blaaaaa. i finished!

12112008(019)
FULLLL

12112008(020)
and desert came!=] towering ciocalotte. i 4got how to spell that. well, it's very chocolately. and they put milo powder inside. haha
12112008(021)
mummy!

12112008(024)

papa
12112008(025)
xiang! he quite handsome right.

12112008(026)


sup sup
had dance today
went pretty well, quite slack though
the baby dance was really good!
they improve tremendously
excellent!!
and i finally get to try the make-up
i think my make-up skill improve! yay=] i like it.
we'll look ugly pretty on that day. that's the way i want it. great!=]]
the J1 seniors came back and.... gossip and gossip. ahah

and im gonna feed zen the human fish snack now
bbbbbbbbbbbbb


No comments: