Friday, September 12, 2008

IS THERE ANYTHING THAT DOESNT HAVE ITS CONS(-ve points)?

you see. dance is awesome, but gives you huge muscles
piano is melodious, but gives you skeleton fingers
money is good, but it can make one go crazy
love is good and bad and i think most ppl should know that. when you're in love, you could be so happy for some times and when it's break up time, it's the same as the end of the world.
and so on....
i realize i have alot of questions i want to ask but i always forget. i think im a observant but forgetful person. =/


srsly, i observed alot of things. the teachers, students, and basically humans..
=]
anws.... i have one whole list of crap to crap;]

firstly, some mooncake pics.... [ my mum specially arranged it for me to take. i think by now, my family got use to me taking pics of the foood....]
and she placed it like that for me. say must take the inside
ANYHOOOOOO
I'VE DONE SOMETHING GREAT!!!

I'VE ADDED MY SURNAME INTO MY SIGNATURE!!
i think that's the 19304730 time i changed my signature
nvm...
and im suspecting that i might change it again. my chinese signature isnt complete either.


PPL WITH UGLY HANDWRITING HAVE UGLY SIGNATURES TOO!!
mine is horrendous.....

IT WAS SOFT TOY DAY IN 3G1!!


big turtle, small turtle
and i present you the....


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.





.


.


.


..


.


soft toy zoo!! there is a lion, kola bears, duck, moose, turtle, and that white thing holding a heart. izzit a rat?
i kept forgetting to bring my rabbit. but i bet mine would be the most outstanding. cuz it had the most dust!=] kudos to my rabbit. the name of the rabbit toy is beauty.


.

.
it's pink!

ok cam-whoring session...
and zen's dead pose I SWEAR THAT I HAVE THE CUTEST CUTEST MOST ADORABLE NIEGHBOUR
i got home yesterday and him standing at his door.
i srsly wished i was born so much later!! he have this ang moh look. eyes so big.
JUST SUPER CUTE, and i bet he'll be damn handsome when he grows up
and it's totally impossible between me and him
cuz he cant speak properly. not that he is mute



.

.

.

he only can go 'ah ah'
cuz he's an infant.... like prolly 1 or 2 years old.;]]]



talking bout guys. here are some weird guys i've seen
this morning, no actually almost every morning when im going to sch at orchard mrt, there's this guy with humongous thighs and calf.

a rough drawing. but something like this from the back. and i swear it's that huge.

and this morning, there was this other guy was in the same lift as me. and he caught my attention cuz he kept jerking his head. not that he wants to i think, some ppl do that sub-conciously.
then when he walked out, i almost LOL

wtf, he walk str!!! ya duh, ppl walk str
i mean, he walk with his feet aligned. i mean, like those cat walks? (not literally) but you get it? ya i was wondering why wasnt there any obstruction. ahhaa. walk so easily somemore. when i told hui ping this, she immediately say "mr k___g!" -_- and i bet that fat thigh guy cannot walk str, 100%.
and talking bout hui ping
she's so retarded!!!

zhen: black and white = grey
huiping: NO!
zhen: then what?
hui ping: black and white = light black... oh ya, grey..
zhen: --_______--

i swear my frens are just amusing

amanda khoo is the most imaginative/off-topic person i know.

mo mo is the most erm... talkative! you know we could talk bout songs to horse BUTT?? -_- THAT DAY was just hilarious.

and i've finished this 3 books! i think it's cute.GREETINGS!! zoey monkey!! smita's monkey. name is zoey=]
this 'i love you' is the third time i wrote to smita today. haha.

I NEVER DREAMT TO HAVE BIG EYES. AND SUCH BEAUTIFUL FEATURES.

SHE MADE ME GORGEOUS!!!!

HUI PING'S DRAWINGS ARE REALLY GOOD. =]]] THAT'S SMITA'S CHARACTER. HAHA
AND 3 OF US!
AND MY SCARY DRAWING
smita holding's dian's duck
dian holding smita's monkey. she looks like the mum of the monkey! so caring...=]] and oh oh, i don mean she looks like a monkey. zoey look more like. haha, her eyes are like super big me and hui ping's art piece.
hui ping's improvised on it. making her more BUSTY. hahaha
and i've officially finished this post

YES! I CAN GO PLAY MY GAME NOW=]]]]

BYEBYEBYEBYE

No comments: