Saturday, September 6, 2008

CGS OPEN HOUSE BABY!

went to sch to just put the make-up for the juniors. im such a wonderful senior. lol! nah, all the seniors are=]]] say awwww...
jk
anws, i think we should change the normal blue and white colour to red and blue. i think that's damn sexy!!!
shit, i've been using sexy too often
like my msn pm : "mini eyes can be sexy?"
and so far, 4 ppl told me on msn that they agree. haha.
and they go on saying that it fits girls better and whatever
but i still think big eyes are sexier?? aiya, i don noe luh

anws, it was pretty rush i think
but whatever it is, they did a great job, considering it's just an open house
marilyn was damn funny. i think it's because of her hair or something. she's just there bouncing.

pictures!
the juniors. dont they just look sexy in the golden skirt? ok, you can say no, but i say yes! my sexy is different from your sexy..

the sec 3s and the dancers. photographer: ms sim.


glenda-spastic
they can be serious....


anyhoo, you noe p6 guys came to our sch too
if you do not know, CGS IS A GIRLS SCHOOL!!!
i was laughing my ass off can. maybe they just come to our sch to "explore" and play the wii.
i think geraldine is just amusing. she keeps making ppl laugh with her retarded actions, voice, sounds, noise, face... etc. she's just retarded everything. HAHAHAHHAHAHA

then went to commonwealth's lj for lunch with amanda and sharon
we did some work! productive huh. i ONLY did eng summary.
AND WTF!!!!?????!!!!
YOU KNOW I STAYED UP TILL LIKE 1 PLUS TO DO THE BLOODY COMPO ON HEROES
AND NOW I HEARD FROM ALOT OF PPL THAT, WE'RE NOT SUPPOSE TO DO THAT BECUZ WE'VE DONE THAT TOPIC B4 AND IM GOING CRAZY CUZ I SPENT MY TIME CRACKING MY BRAINS AND STARING AT THE SCREEN TILL ONE?!?!?
MY LUCK SUCKS. (i hate myself for not asking again. i suspected it actually, but i heck. heck care attitudes do get you into shit) >=@^!@&^*@#@&*# soooo, im gonna like do another essay that would probably kill another gazillion brain cells or something.
im going sim lim square later. to buy psp memory card for my bro. wth-_-

and i had a bad sleep last night again!! why why
my mind is so screwed up. something that had not bothered me while sleeping had woken me up a few times. like some clanging sound from some stuff woke me up, i was so tempted to pull the whole curtain out. ughhhhhh
i slept at 2 plus.....

gtg drink my bak ku teh soup. bye

p.s: i think i forgot to blog bout something. oh wells, nvm. oh wait!! i remember!!!!! i dont know why when i think of anyhow art, it leads to lu khei and then to musical evening.
so anws...

MUSICAL EVENING!!!
anyone wants to go?
date: 22 nov 08 [there is 21 nov too, but it's only band. and im only advertising for dance which is performing on the second day with choir. heee, im such a sly girlll....muahhaa]
venue: somewhere in NUS (near UCC, i'll try to get the exact place. should be on the ticket anws)
price: 15 bucks
time: prolly 7 plus?
did i miss out on any detail...? anws, if you wanna go watch, those in my class can tell me in class ya!!=]] support 22 nov ok!!!
if not add me on msn (at my profile) and then let me know or something.
fyi, i haven gotten the tickets yet, so you can take your time to decide whether you wanna go and how many of you going. that's all
my stm didnt attack me today. =]

byebye

No comments: