Tuesday, August 5, 2008

BLESSING IN DISGUISE

im watching youtube vids now
my subsciptions are so awesome!!
hahaa
im watching kevjumba now

and im left with how many days to mug?
very VERY little
yeah, just a usual HOT HOT HOT day
oh wait, that's not very usual huh

anws, last morning, i was going to sch
but the trained has alr arrived and when i reached the platform, the door has alr closed
but b4 that, i saw a woman dashing up the escalator
so when i reach the platform on the mrt
i saw her standing out side the door
WITH HER RIGHT ARM STUCK BETWEEN THE DOOR
yeah yeah
go " OMG! AHHHH! WO DE TIAN! "
or maybe 'woo!! her hand would be chopped off!'
i srsly thot the train would move and her hand would just break off and i'll experience a bloody scene
woohoo!
i think she was trying to squeeze in or rather she think she can make it in time to squeeze thru the closing door. luckily is not her hair that got stuck
if not...
FREE HAIR CUT MDM!
baldy on the go
but,
i just turned away and walked further in

but on the way, i was thinking
'if her hand is stuck, the door would open again, then i can get in and i wont be late!'
damn good
and as i thot, the door did open=]]
and i got in the train
that's why,
A BLESSING IN DISGUISE!

No comments: