Monday, June 9, 2008

OH FUCK!!! I JUST TYPED OUT THIS WHO SCRIPT OF THINGS AND EVERYTHING IS GONE JUST LIKE THAT?!
WTH!!!
gahhhhhhhh


you have a price to pay for your doing
so i guess it's equal


I'm tagged by: Smita
Remove 1 question from below, and add in your personal question, make it a total of 20 questions, then tag 8 people in your list, list them out at the end of this post. Notify them in their chat box that he/she has been tagged. Whoever does the tag will have blessings from all.

1) Have you given your first kiss away?
yeah i did. to my mummy and papa. if im serious, when i was K2.

2) have you ever felt like dying?
yea

3) Where is the place that you want to go the most?
shopping paradise

4) If you can have one dream to come true, what would it be?
to have my good dreams come true and nightmares disappear.

5) Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after the rain?
nah

6) Who/What are you afraid to lose the most now?
that person. my frens.

7) If you win $1 million, what would you do?
buy car, go overseas, SHOPPING!!!

8) If you meet someone that you love, would you confess to him/her?
provided im 100% sure i love that person, it might be a crush, who knows.

9) List out 3 good points of the person who tagged you.
petite (it's good, cuz it's cute), fun, nice to suan

10) What are the requirements that you wish from your other half?
humorous, caring, understanding

11) Which type of person do you hate the most?
liars, smokers. the common few yknow.

12) What is your ambition?
either be an outstanding dancer which is kinda off course, model, vid editor, make-up artist.

13) If you have faults, would you rather the people around you point out to you or would you rather they keep quiet?
wad kinda faults? i would rather them, tell me secretly.

14) What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
them who cares for me and not take me for granted. and them who likes me for who i am.

15) Are you a shopaholic or not?
TOTALLY!=]

16) If you have a chance, which part of your character you would like to change?
oooohh.... my..... arrogant and slacker self. it's decreasing, really

17) What do you usually do at home?.
watch tv, play com, eat, shit, sleep. dance. cam-whore.

18) Any weird habits or quirks?
i like playing with my nails? that's not weird right.

19) How do you think the person who tagged you can change to be a better person except the qualities she mentioned in qns 17? (It's perfectly fine to leave it blank if you think he/she is perfect).
i shall leave it blank=] not becuz she's perfect, cuz i think i should not change anything.

20) What would you be doing if you were not taking this quiz?
sleeping, watching tv

i don wanna tag 8 ppl cuz my blog cant copy and paste and u'll be feeling damn irritated right
so ya
ahhahahha
sorry=]

No comments: