Sunday, April 27, 2008

OMG, THE VID SO NICE

i love it. i mean the songs, not the characters. =]]]
I LOVE GO-ON GIRL BY NE-YO!!!=]]]
anws, i just cam-whored. alot
but im using the com so cant upload 2day
why today more ppl visit my blog
broke my record
thanks
though im earning nothing from nuffnang
i don noe how it works n i don care.
oh and went to northpoint just now

2DAY IM DAMN FUSSY OVER SERVICE YKNOW
i don noe why
like the auntie came to us 3 times asking whether we want to order
eh no, she didnt ask, she ASSUMED we wanted to order so stand there and prepare her pad and pen
then we told her three times that we would call her when we're ready
MUST YOU KEEP RUSHING US?! man, i told me bros that she come one more time smack her butt, since it's so big, not hard to miss. sry, being mean

then after dinner, i got a TERRIBLE stomachache
so went to northpoint's toilet and fought a competitive war
but i won
so my stomach is better now
then afterwards, we went to john little to buy my lil'bro's socks for bb
then i saw this damn pretty dress. omg
i wanted to buy, but my mum says it's too big for me
and me myself thot it was quite transclucent, so didnt buy. IT'S DAMN NICE I SWEAR
but bought track pants for dance
since my grey track pants have a sexy hole and the colour is not allowed
and i wanted to buy this blue sweater that is so cute also. cuz it makes me look like a wizard. MUAHAHAH
i tried this GREY SWEATER THAT I THINK MAKES ME LOOK FAT AND OLD. so i didnt buy.
only the socks and track pants
then when walking out, my mum pointed to one auntie say she was wearing the grey {ugly} sweater that i didnt like

mum: eh see that auntie's wearing that sweater
zhen: omg, luckily i didnt buy

then when i was in the changing room, my phone rang, my mum accidentally saw my msg
from a guy
and she started PREACHING me bout how guys aint simple and those stuffs
yeah, then after that we went bata
bought new pumps!! OMG, DAMN CLASSIC
pics 2moro!
yeah then we went macs for ice lemon tea, apple pie and OREO CHEESE CAKE!!
and i talked alot to her
then on the way back home on the bus
my mum was talking to me about some really sad things that happened
___ is such an idiot
u never noe how the other person is thinking
so pls don trust ppl too much when u grow up as they tend to hide things from you
for now, everyone is pure and innocent. like me!! im so pure and innocent=]]
yeah, so best frens come from this stage
OMG, IM PREACHNG TOO MUCH ALREADY

p.s: i wish everyone don own masks

oh ya about the service talk.
i don like ppl to wait and watch me when im looking around
and keep asking do you wanna try this? what do you want to find?
cant they like if you need anything, you cant ask me or any of my colleauges, feel free to look around( then smile and walk away)??
it's so much better
and most importantly
the person MUST have a smile on his/her face
just don be so k-po and keep bugging us like how that cofee shop auntie did. provided they want us to compare them with coffee shop ppl.

No comments: