Friday, April 11, 2008

IM DAMN LUCKY (i got shot by bird shit)

2day was quite a long day but
the lessons were quite short, so it was kinda enjoyable=))
anws
IT'S INTERNATIONAL FRIENDSHIP DAY!!
HEYY FRENS OF ALL RACES!!=))
hahaha
i love u all
this morning was QUITE entertaining but yeah
so-so luh
dian was feeling unwell though
so sad
but after that, she felt better=)

then, the day just went pass like that
poorani's face is damn funny. hehe
next time we shuld go to her prata shop to eat

then i went to my ah ma house
omg, i wanna blog alot but 2moro have flag day and i need to sleep early
haveing mac big breakfast 2moro (SOOO looking forward to that)


i thot oral was quite okay but
i stumbled and my lips were trembling when i was discussing the pic
so angry with myself
then went home with smita and milee(spelt like that?)
sry. she's so friendly

and back to 2day
wad else did i do yesterday....
ok, sry, nothing else i guess
i went for ballet
so little ppl went, but it was better this way
i mean i like the atmosphere
HOWEVER
mdm fung kept toturing us
she keep giving us damn tiring dance to dance (pointe shoe)
my left big toe hurts
then rebecca came and me and wan yu stayed back to practise for our ballet exam
yeah=))
i hope this year we can score better
but they say the examiner very erm-erm

haha, k.
bout the killer litter thing i was talking biout the other time
I DID NOT KILL MY PRINCIPAL
the bottle fell from the 2nd level, so wasnt that bad
and it almost hit her but did not alright
HHAA

good nite

No comments: