Thursday, February 14, 2008

HELLLLLLLLLLLOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!
HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY TO YA'ALL!!!!

sope, went to sch with cookies on the table, from victoria=))
THANKS!
then i gave out my insincere presents
just choco
like really small
no cards somemore
so i did a last min post-it thingy for sec 3 dancers
ok, pics later
then 2day was really crazy

MAIN THING
BALLOONS FLYING UP AND FANS SMACKING THE BALLOONS AND I SCREAMING
it was really really stupid
yi shang's balloon was not tied properly to her chair so it flew
it flew to the fan, i was expecting it to burst so i scream but it didnt
then it goes to the other and so on so i just kept screaming
till HERO lynette just pull the balloon down and giving the -_- face
HAHAHHA, i tell u, was damn stupid
so u noe how low our classroom is
the second time was during lunch where chits (never ever give her balloons man)
so i saw her doing something weird to her balloon
then she keep releasing it till it really flew all the way up
HAHA, maybe she was sub-concious man.
so we spent 15 mins to use an umbrella to twirl and bring it down
amanda did it!! yay, cuz apparently she's er hem tall
i was screaming as usual and luckily the canteen mostly sec 3s. HAHA
then went for dance
but on the way, chits told me she let go the other balloon she was holding
WTH??? hahahAHAHA, she super funny luh





FROM VIC!
ok, pink balloon from amelia. thanks bimbo!!
the red box thingy from xiang liang! it was so unexpected=)))
flower from ximian! love u!
mars bar from zoey ego! HAHHA
heart shape book mark+sweet= DIAN!!! she's funny
kisses (choco) from vivien chua!
pink heart softie from CHU XUAN! I LOVE U!
LAST BUT NOT LEAST THE PINK POUCH FROM REGINA!!!!!

after dance, more gfits, but most landed in my tummy already
mentos from guin!
ferrero rocher (how to spell?) from JOAN!
some clay thingy from ah ma! so pretty i tell u=))
ok, this is the wrapper of the marshmallow from jou teng. hehehhe. this is from amanda yew and lu k!
the drawings on my hand is from amanda
the earring's from lu k. so cute!!! love it=)) ok, helping out at chingay 2moro
yay, OMG OMG, I CAN MAYBE SEE JIELING
HE HE HE HE HE
oh oh, sec 1 cute juniors came 2day. haha! like finally=)) yipee
kk, SS test turns out to be 2moro. i study enough already, maybe just read thru later
BYE!

oh! thanks to all who gave me sweet gifts and to those who wished me hvd=)

LOVE U HUMAN BEINGS!!!!




No comments: